Croissant vs Tiramisu: Which Has More Calories?


Per 100 g, Croissant has 406 kcal and Tiramisu has 354 kcal, so Tiramisu has 13% fewer calories.

Croissant has more protein (8.2 g vs 5.92 g). Croissant has more fiber (2.6 g vs 0.4 g). Croissant has more carbohydrates (45.8 g vs 29.7 g).

Croissant - calories, kcal, weight, nutrition
Croissant - calories, kcal, weight, nutrition

Nutrition Facts

Croissant
Serving size:
  change
one croissant (55g)
5g10g15g20g30g40g50g60g80g100g120g140g160g180g200g220g250g300g350g400g450g500g600g700g800g900g1000g
1oz2oz3oz4oz5oz6oz7oz8oz10oz12oz15oz20oz25oz30oz35oz40oz50oz

Amount Per Serving:
Calories

% Daily Value

Total Fat g
0%

Cholesterol mg
0%

Sodium mg
0%

Total Carbohydrates g
0%

Dietary Fiber g
0%

Sugars g

Protein g
0%

Vitaminium C mg
0%

Calcium mg
0%

Iron mg
0%

Potassium mg
0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) shows how much a nutrient in one serving of food contributes to your total daily diet. A 2000-calorie daily intake is used as a general guideline for nutrition advice.
Tiramisu
Serving size:
  change
standard serving size (119g)slice (90g)cup (143g)half cup (71.5g)
5g10g15g20g30g40g50g60g80g100g120g140g160g180g200g220g250g300g350g400g450g500g600g700g800g900g1000g
1oz2oz3oz4oz5oz6oz7oz8oz10oz12oz15oz20oz25oz30oz35oz40oz50oz

Amount Per Serving:
Calories

% Daily Value

Total Fat g
0%

Cholesterol mg
0%

Sodium mg
0%

Total Carbohydrates g
0%

Dietary Fiber g
0%

Sugars g

Protein g
0%

Vitaminium C mg
0%

Calcium mg
0%

Iron mg
0%

Potassium mg
0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) shows how much a nutrient in one serving of food contributes to your total daily diet. A 2000-calorie daily intake is used as a general guideline for nutrition advice.

Croissant vs Tiramisu 100g Compare


per 100gCroissantTiramisu
Calories406 354
Carbohydrates45.8 g29.67 g
Fat21 g24.23 g
Dietary fiber2.6 g0.4 g
Protein8.2 g5.92 g
Water23.2 g39.17 g
Calcium37 mg66 mg
Iron2.03 mg1.12 mg
Magnessium16 mg15 mg
Phosphorus1.8 mg105 mg
Potassium118 mg156 mg
Sodium384 mg155 mg
Zink1.8 mg0.57 mg
Vitaminium A740 IU220 IU
Vitaminium B1 (Thiamine)0.388 mg0.088 mg
Vitaminium B2 (riboflavin)0.241 mg0.246 mg
Vitaminium B3 (Niacin)2.188 mg0.993 mg
Vitaminium B60.058 mg0.062 mg
Vitaminium B9 (Folic acid)0.13 µg6 µg
Vitaminium C0.2 mg1.1 mg
Vitaminium E0.84 mg0.71 mg

More Calories in Croissant

At first glance, you can see that in croissant is more calories than in tiramisu.

Croissant has 406 kcal per 100g and tiramisu 354 kcal per 100g so it is pretty easy to calculate that the difference is about 15%.

In croissant and in tiramisu most calories came from fat.

See tables below to compare croissant with tiramisu in details.

Croissant 100g

406kcal

Calories source

  • 45% CARBS.
  • 8% PROTEIN
  • 47% FAT

Tiramisu 100g

354kcal

Calories source

  • 33% CARBS
  • 7% PROTEIN
  • 61% FAT

About the data

Nutrition values on this page are given per 100 g of the food and are based on the official United States Department of Agriculture FoodData Central database. The exact record used for each food is linked under the tables.

Marcin Piotrowicz – calories-info.com creator · Healthy diet and healthy lifestyle promoter. The information is for general purposes and is not medical or dietary advice.