Orange juice vs Raspberry juice (syrup): Which Has More Calories?


Per 100 g, Orange juice has 45 kcal and Raspberry juice (syrup) has 221 kcal, so Orange juice has 80% fewer calories.

Raspberry juice (syrup) has more protein (3.04 g vs 0.7 g). Raspberry juice (syrup) has more fat (1.34 g vs 0.2 g). Raspberry juice (syrup) has more carbohydrates (53.2 g vs 10.4 g).

Orange juice - calories, kcal, weight, nutrition
Orange juice - calories, kcal, weight, nutrition

Nutrition Facts

Orange Juice
Serving size:
  change
glass (215g)
5g10g15g20g30g40g50g60g80g100g120g140g160g180g200g220g250g300g350g400g450g500g600g700g800g900g1000g
1oz2oz3oz4oz5oz6oz7oz8oz10oz12oz15oz20oz25oz30oz35oz40oz50oz

Amount Per Serving:
Calories

% Daily Value

Total Fat g
0%

Cholesterol mg
0%

Sodium mg
0%

Total Carbohydrates g
0%

Dietary Fiber g
0%

Sugars g

Protein g
0%

Vitaminium C mg
0%

Calcium mg
0%

Iron mg
0%

Potassium mg
0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) shows how much a nutrient in one serving of food contributes to your total daily diet. A 2000-calorie daily intake is used as a general guideline for nutrition advice.
Raspberry Juice
Serving size:
  change
tablespoon (15g)teaspoon (5g)glass (215g)
5g10g15g20g30g40g50g60g80g100g120g140g160g180g200g220g250g300g350g400g450g500g600g700g800g900g1000g
1oz2oz3oz4oz5oz6oz7oz8oz10oz12oz15oz20oz25oz30oz35oz40oz50oz

Amount Per Serving:
Calories

% Daily Value

Total Fat g
0%

Cholesterol mg
0%

Sodium mg
0%

Total Carbohydrates g
0%

Dietary Fiber g
0%

Sugars g

Protein g
0%

Vitaminium C mg
0%

Calcium mg
0%

Iron mg
0%

Potassium mg
0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) shows how much a nutrient in one serving of food contributes to your total daily diet. A 2000-calorie daily intake is used as a general guideline for nutrition advice.

Orange Juice vs Raspberry Juice 100g Compare


per 100gOrange juiceRaspberry juice (syrup)
Calories45 221
Carbohydrates10.4 g53.19 g
Fat0.2 g1.34 g
Dietary fiber0.2 g1.1 g
Protein0.7 g3.04 g
Water88.3 g41.15 g
Calcium11 mg97 mg
Iron0.2 mg1.16 mg
Magnessium11 mg112 mg
Phosphorus0.1 mg100 mg
Potassium200 mg1178 mg
Sodium1 mg10 mg
Zink0.1 mg1.29 mg
Vitaminium B1 (Thiamine)0.09 mg0.25 mg
Vitaminium B2 (riboflavin)0.03 mg0.34 mg
Vitaminium B3 (Niacin)0.4 mg3.89 mg
Vitaminium B60.04 mg0.25 mg
Vitaminium C50 mg38.1 mg
Vitaminium E0.04 mg0.06 mg

Less Calories in Orange juice

At first glance, you can see that in orange juice is much less calories than in raspberry juice.

Orange juice has 45 kcal per 100g and raspberry juice 221 kcal per 100g so it is pretty easy to calculate that the difference is about 391%.

In orange juice and in raspberry juice most calories came from carbs.

See tables below to compare orange juice with raspberry juice in details.

Orange juice 100g

45kcal

Calories source

  • 90% CARBS.
  • 6% PROTEIN
  • 4% FAT

Raspberry juice (syrup) 100g

221kcal

Calories source

  • 90% CARBS
  • 5% PROTEIN
  • 5% FAT

About the data

Nutrition values on this page are given per 100 g of the food and are based on the official United States Department of Agriculture FoodData Central database. The exact record used for each food is linked under the tables.

Marcin Piotrowicz – calories-info.com creator · Healthy diet and healthy lifestyle promoter. The information is for general purposes and is not medical or dietary advice.